Terms and Conditions

At The Logo Design Lab, we are bound to safeguard your privacy as a client and an online visitor to our website. We use the relevant data that we gathered about you to optimize the quality of services that we provide to you. We respect the secrecy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and cling to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please thoroughly go through our privacy policy below.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

In the process of your visits to our website or usage of our products and services, we may acquire the following details about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together ‘Personal Data’). Our services are not intended towards persons that are under 18 and we do not knowingly gather Personal Information from anyone under 18. If we are informed that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will immediately delete that information. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you suspect that they have given us Personal Data without your approval, then please reach us. You can review, rectify, update or delete your Personal Data by contacting us directly to do so.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Personally Identifiable Information: We utilize the information we gather to present our services to you, including: communicating with you, delivering technical support, informing you of updates and offers, giving out useful content, calculating client satisfaction, identifying issues and delivering you with a customized website experience. Marketing communications are only reached out to you if you have appealed or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or notifying us through email and your request will be put in action immediately. Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also utilize the details we collect in clustered and anonymized arrangements to boost our services, including: managing our website, generating reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, recognizing user demands and helping in meeting consumer needs generally. Any information you decide to make publicly accessible, such as blog comments and recommendations on our website, will be available for everyone to see. If you remove this information in future, copies may continue to exist viewable in archived pages on other websites or if someone has copied or saved the information

STORAGE AND SAFITY OF THE INFORMATION

We would use all appropriate ways to secure the security of your Personal Data while in our ownership or in our jurisdiction. The material we collect from you is stored and shielded from unwanted use or entree on our protected servers. Credit card material is encrypted prior to broadcast and is not stored on our servers. With the purpose of allowing us to provide our facilities, we can move material we gather about you, with Personal Data, across limits for storing and processing in countries other than Australia. If your Personal Data is moved and handled outside Australia, it can only be transferred to countries with appropriate security of confidentiality. We keep your private details for as long as it is appropriate to offer facilities to you and as then essential to obey with our lawful requirements, settle conflicts and uphold our contracts. In the case of a violation of our safety and an opening of your Personal Data, we shall immediately contact you in accordance with the relevant legislation.

COOKIES AND PIXELS

A cookie is a tiny file stored in your web browser that gathers material about your surfing behavior. The use of cookies enables a website to adapt its setup to your needs and desires. Cookies do not have entrance to anything saved on your server or to any private data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers inevitably allow cookies, but you can opt to ignore cookies by modifying the configuration of your browser. However, this can preclude you from taking full benefit of our website. Our website uses cookies to analyze website traffic, include social media networking and like features, and help us improve the knowledge of visitors to our website. Furthermore, cookies and pixels can be used to serve related advertisements to website users via third-party providers such as Google AdWords and Facebook Adverts. These advertisements can seem on this website or on other websites that you visit.

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or work with Personal Data or other user details. Your Personal Data will only be released to third party vendors as necessary by statute, for products or facilities that you have bought, for payment processing or for the protection of our copyright, symbols and other lawful privileges. To the degree that we exchange your Personal Data with a facility worker, we can only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy requirements as set out in this Privacy Policy and in compliance with applicable law. Our arrangements with third parties forbid them from accessing any of your Personal Data for any reason other than that for which it has been exchanged.

DISCLOSURE OF THE INFORMATION

With time, we will need to release such documents, which may contain your Personal Data, so as to obey a legal obligation, such as a statute, legislation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal action or in reaction to an appeal from a rule implementation agency. We can also use your Personal Data to secure the interests, possessions or security of TLDL, our clients or third parties. If there is a change of ownership of one of our companies (whether by acquisition, takeover, transition of properties or otherwise) the customer records, which may comprise the Personal Data, may be passed to the seller under a privacy arrangement. We can only share your Personal Data in decent conscience and, if necessary, under any of the overhead conditions.

LINKS TO THE WEBSITES

This website can include links to other pages. This ties are for your suitability only. Links to third party websites do not constitute advertising or recognition or acceptance of those websites. Please be mindful that we are not accountable for the confidentiality policies of these other websites. We advise our customers to be mindful of the confidentiality declarations of any and every website that gathers individually recognizable material as they leave our website. This Privacy Policy extends only to material stored on this website.

POLICY CHANGE OF PRIVACY

As we intend to ensure that our confidentiality strategy stays up-to-date, this rule is subject to amendment. We may amend this policy at any time, in our absolute pleasure, and any amendments shall be operative instantly upon publishing any amendments to this website. Please come back regularly to amend our confidentiality policies.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER DATA

You may also insist that we delete all sensitive information we have on you. This does not contain any records that we are obligated to maintain for executive, lawful or safety reasons.

CONTACT US

If you have any complaints or apprehensions about our confidentiality policies or the use of your Personal Data at any time, please email us at Contact and we will reply within 48 hours.

We're ready to listen...

Leave your details below or call us on +1 (518) 807-0433 and let’s chat about your business, your goals, and how we can help you grow. No obligation. No cost.